Home Gallery Resources The Team Rules chat Login Register
Pages: [1]
Author Topic: Mode imports and t poses  (Read 14601 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
silverzero
Advanced Kitten
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 23


Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


View Profile Awards
« on: March 11, 2016, 06:15:19 PM »


Whenever I do a major import ( example http://i.imgur.com/tEi8Ey0.png ) it T-poses. Yet my royalty hack doesn't. Help?
Logged

KingJigglypuff
Fairy Supremacist
Brawl Vault Staff
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 7054


The Rarest of Jigglypuffs.

  • Awards Hyperactive Contributor Heart Container Troubleshooter Helping Hand Featured

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #1 on: March 11, 2016, 06:16:53 PM »


    Uh...It's supposed to be a T-pose. There's nothing wrong with your import.
    Logged

    I don't take requests. :v

    My PSA Thread

    Do any of these images offend you? (Click Here)

    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #2 on: March 11, 2016, 06:18:35 PM »


    Oh, no, not that. I meant Ingame.
    Logged

    KingJigglypuff
    Fairy Supremacist
    Brawl Vault Staff
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7054


    The Rarest of Jigglypuffs.

  • Awards Hyperactive Contributor Heart Container Troubleshooter Helping Hand Featured

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #3 on: March 11, 2016, 06:19:28 PM »


    What did you do, exactly?
    Logged

    I don't take requests. :v

    My PSA Thread

    Do any of these images offend you? (Click Here)

    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #4 on: March 12, 2016, 10:52:34 AM »


    I mean when I try to use the import ingame, it t poses
    Logged

    KingJigglypuff
    Fairy Supremacist
    Brawl Vault Staff
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7054


    The Rarest of Jigglypuffs.

  • Awards Hyperactive Contributor Heart Container Troubleshooter Helping Hand Featured

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #5 on: March 12, 2016, 12:39:26 PM »


    I'm aware.

    That's usually the sign of improper importing, different bone names, or having a lack of rigging.

    How are your model's bones named? How did you edit/rig your model? Is it rigged at all?
    Logged

    I don't take requests. :v

    My PSA Thread

    Do any of these images offend you? (Click Here)

    windhunter7
    BrawlVault Gatekeeper
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2913


    I finally resolved the Blender importing issue!

  • Awards Heart Container Helping Hand >9000 Pin Collector Active Contributor

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #6 on: March 12, 2016, 02:37:12 PM »


    I'm guessing you used BrawlBox's "Import New Object" tool? If so, what did you click on the options that popped up. Very important. Because I had this same problem when I was experimenting with my Sonic imports.

    Post Merge: March 12, 2016, 02:38:09 PM
    Also, this should be in Model Help, not Models Imports. Just sayin'. Tongue
    « Last Edit: March 12, 2016, 02:38:09 PM by windhunter7 » Logged


    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #7 on: March 27, 2016, 06:41:37 PM »


    I clicked the .mdld file ( I may have spelled that long )
    Logged

    windhunter7
    BrawlVault Gatekeeper
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2913


    I finally resolved the Blender importing issue!

  • Awards Heart Container Helping Hand >9000 Pin Collector Active Contributor

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #8 on: March 27, 2016, 07:24:35 PM »


    Logged


    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #9 on: March 31, 2016, 04:51:06 PM »


    Your method didn't work. it crashed the game after I chose the game. ( noiseless crash )
    Logged

    windhunter7
    BrawlVault Gatekeeper
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2913


    I finally resolved the Blender importing issue!

  • Awards Heart Container Helping Hand >9000 Pin Collector Active Contributor

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #10 on: March 31, 2016, 07:18:24 PM »


    With .71, it works; I have done a bunch of various imports, with multiple types of glitches found, as you can see in my vault, but no in-game freezes if I use version .71 AND do like in the above picture.
    Logged


    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #11 on: April 01, 2016, 04:25:46 PM »


    .71 download please. I use .68d
    Logged

    windhunter7
    BrawlVault Gatekeeper
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2913


    I finally resolved the Blender importing issue!

  • Awards Heart Container Helping Hand >9000 Pin Collector Active Contributor

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #12 on: April 01, 2016, 05:18:42 PM »


    Yeah, it froze the game for me when I tried to use .68, too, which is why I do it with .71 every time, since after all the imports I've done, I still haven't had it freeze once; about 4 hundred other weird, unsolvable glitches that require workarounds, sure, but no freezes. Here's the DL link:

    http://forums.kc-mm.com/Gallery/BrawlView.php?Number=35494
    Logged


    silverzero
    Advanced Kitten
    ***
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 23


    Well, that's a nice 49 hit combo.


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #13 on: April 02, 2016, 07:35:30 AM »


    thanks
    Logged

    windhunter7
    BrawlVault Gatekeeper
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2913


    I finally resolved the Blender importing issue!

  • Awards Heart Container Helping Hand >9000 Pin Collector Active Contributor

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #14 on: April 02, 2016, 12:38:39 PM »


    np, just lemme know if it works or not.
    Logged


    Pages: [1]
    Print
    Jump to: