Home Gallery Resources The Team Rules chat Login Register
Pages: [1]
Author Topic: Am I the only who has this problem?(Captain Falcon)  (Read 2480 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Vaild Address
Extreme Kitten
*******
Offline Offline

Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « on: June 15, 2012, 05:00:47 PM »


    Every skin I have for captain falcon works but except for color Red dosent work <:/.I made sure I have them spelled correctly and it still dosent work.I tryed other CF skins and it still dosent work on red.Perhaps because I have riivolution?
    Logged


    Juri Han
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 310


    Give me your XTC~♥

  • Awards Active Contributor Tutorial Writer

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #1 on: June 15, 2012, 09:23:41 PM »


    What are you naming it?
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #2 on: June 15, 2012, 10:09:26 PM »


    I named it FitCaptain01.pcs and the pac itself
    Logged


    DashSmash
    Mega Kitten
    *****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 152


    There's always hope.

  • Awards RAGE!! Tutorial Writer Shadow the Pinhog

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #3 on: June 16, 2012, 07:57:51 AM »


    I got the same problem.
    Logged






    I do accept requests for recolours.

    Juri Han
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 310


    Give me your XTC~♥

  • Awards Active Contributor Tutorial Writer

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #4 on: June 16, 2012, 01:32:56 PM »


    I use Riivolution, and I haven't had that problem with any of my character slots...I guess you could try backing up all your hacks, format whatever you're using, and put them back on. If that doesn't work, then maybe your XML is set up wrong, even though I doubt it'd only affect one color of one character O.o
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #5 on: June 18, 2012, 08:00:29 AM »


    So..... is theres an easier way to fix that without doing all that [censored] or that's just basically all it.  Im srs here
    Logged


    Juri Han
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 310


    Give me your XTC~♥

  • Awards Active Contributor Tutorial Writer

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #6 on: June 18, 2012, 08:37:49 AM »


    It's not really all that much...if you use an SD card, just copy all the contents to a folder on your computer, format the card, then copy it all back. It's not like you have to individually sort through EVERY file you have...
    Logged


    Dimes
    Mega Kitten
    *****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 108


    Aurora Master


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #7 on: June 18, 2012, 08:45:04 AM »


    I had the same problem, but the solution is simple. Rename the file FitCaptain01_en.pac and you'll be all set.
    Logged

    I haz an art thread. Feel free to revive it: http://forums.kc-mm.com/index.php?topic=28091.0

    Thanks to Star-Stella for my sig!

    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #8 on: June 18, 2012, 09:30:18 AM »


    Ok thanks Cheesy I'll try it out when I have time.
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #9 on: June 22, 2012, 03:54:32 PM »


    it worked Grin
    Logged


    Pages: [1]
    Print
    Jump to: