Home Gallery Resources The Team Rules chat Login Register
Poll
Question: Do you think someone should make omochimaru psa over lucas as he already has a snake ting??
thats actually a good idea - 21 (30.4%)
no, but they should make the psa anyway - 13 (18.8%)
forget orochimaru make minato and psa Smiley - 7 (10.1%)
What about a good Scorpion psa and texture (get over here) - 9 (13%)
i have better ideas - 5 (7.2%)
no - 14 (20.3%)
Total Voters: 69

Pages:  1 [2] 3 4 5
Author Topic: Slayers Custom SSBB (V1.F - status: AVAILABLE) (27/06/2012)  (Read 32431 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
slayer080
Expert Kitten
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #15 on: January 26, 2012, 06:35:37 AM »


    just try again in a lil while, just means loads of people are downloading the file
    Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #16 on: January 26, 2012, 08:01:29 AM »


    i opened it in css organiser 2.0 and it showed my css but squirtle, ivysaur and charizard werent there, so i changed pokemon trainer's x or y to 0, loaded it up and now ivysaur is behind charizard and you cant pick charizard as when u do its ivysaur also theres a blank space where bulbasuar was
    Logged

    SSJ Is Clueless!
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2437


    Hey look it's a-a.... i...i...don't.....know....

  • Awards Texture Artist Heart Container Dedicated Hacker Pin Collector Concerned Elector

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #17 on: January 26, 2012, 08:03:32 AM »


    can you show me a pic
    Logged

    Quote
    SSJ - The guy that can, but won't.

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #18 on: January 26, 2012, 08:18:05 AM »




    thats what it looks like in the app but not on my wii

    the order on my wii goes like this:

    banjo, shadow, kirby, sasuke, peppy
    crash, diddy, spongebob, naruto, scizor
    peach, bowser, sora, vivi, vegeta
    viewtiful joe, wario, pikachu, toon zelda, sephiroth
    mewtwo, pokemon trainer, squirtle, ivysaur, charizard, wisp,
    toon link, leonardo, young zelda, spiderman, ganon,
    iron man, tifa lockheart, random, goku, master cheif,
    kakshi, sonic, long sword hunter, cloud, ice climbers
    « Last Edit: January 26, 2012, 08:29:58 AM by slayer080 » Logged

    SSJ Is Clueless!
    Heroic Kitten
    **
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 2437


    Hey look it's a-a.... i...i...don't.....know....

  • Awards Texture Artist Heart Container Dedicated Hacker Pin Collector Concerned Elector

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #19 on: January 26, 2012, 08:58:14 AM »


    oh i think you may have to modefy the css code
    Logged

    Quote
    SSJ - The guy that can, but won't.

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #20 on: January 26, 2012, 09:43:02 AM »


    its ok i had to edit it weird but i done it now so they are no more.
    Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #21 on: January 26, 2012, 10:14:28 AM »


    @sonic brawler i would but there are way too may on there for me to find the makers of every hack, csp, bp, psa and texture so thats why i thank'd everyone at the bottom
    Logged

    beanman25
    Newbie Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #22 on: February 03, 2012, 01:26:11 PM »


    I managed to get this working with gecko, but have a couple of questions. I use a GC controller for this game. When I go to group brawl I have no idea how to add computers. they show up, but how do I select a character for them?

    also, I'm unsure how to select the bottom 2 rows of people. nothing happens when I highlight over them


    also, how to I select the custom stages?


    EDIT: I also can't use the top right slow for anything but a 2nd player?

    EDIT AGAIN: I tried playing Arcade mode in the mean time, and it locks up anytime I play vs a team of a character.
    « Last Edit: February 03, 2012, 02:16:22 PM by beanman25 » Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #23 on: February 04, 2012, 04:28:46 PM »


    sorry forgot to mention about this game, this is intended for free for all only at the mo, you can play team games but you only have 3 of the characters costumes to pick (this will be fixed soon) so 1 player stuff shouldnt really work like adventure mode, classic mode all star mode and the rest.

    the other problems you are having are the same problem someone had in this thread http://www.wiiso.com/showthread.php?292715-Slayers-Custom-SSBB-(V1) but they figured it out so ask them maybe as i use cfgloader so i cant advise you there but theres nothing wrong with the files and i use gc control too and everything fine for every port and it works pefectly
    Logged

    beanman25
    Newbie Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #24 on: February 04, 2012, 04:36:10 PM »


    sorry forgot to mention about this game, this is intended for free for all only at the mo, you can play team games but you only have 3 of the characters costumes to pick (this will be fixed soon) so 1 player stuff shouldnt really work like adventure mode, classic mode all star mode and the rest.

    the other problems you are having are the same problem someone had in this thread http://www.wiiso.com/showthread.php?292715-Slayers-Custom-SSBB-(V1) but they figured it out so ask them maybe as i use cfgloader so i cant advise you there but theres nothing wrong with the files and i use gc control too and everything fine for every port and it works pefectly


    I can understand that. I just wanted to play some against AI, so that was my only option at the time. Excited to hopefully get everything working though!!


    Thanks for the link, I'll look through now

    EDIT: looked through, do I just need to add those codes in? How do I add them?
    Also, will this fix the problem of not being able to play against the CPU?
    « Last Edit: February 04, 2012, 04:40:13 PM by beanman25 » Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #25 on: February 04, 2012, 04:55:55 PM »


    oh and also custom stages are on random, not all of them have extra stages.
    e.g battlefield has about 26 on random,
    lylat cruise has 1 stage.
    pick a level then pick the level again chances are it will be a different stage most of the time

    and you can play against computer normally i have no problems with that.
    i'll upload the gct too, it has all the codes in it
    Logged

    beanman25
    Newbie Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #26 on: February 04, 2012, 04:59:48 PM »


    I tried with the codes from page 2 on the wiiso thread. I saw more rows of characters, but could not pick them.

    I still had no cursor to select a CPU player with, and I couldn't get rid of player 2 (the wiimote)

    I couldn't fit the "unknown codes" in, as I was over the code limit it said
    Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #27 on: February 04, 2012, 05:00:47 PM »


    added the gct file to the download section on 1st page
    Logged

    slayer080
    Expert Kitten
    ****
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 70

  • Awards Hot Topic

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #28 on: February 04, 2012, 05:01:58 PM »


    i take the batteries out the wiimote and the cursor starts on random for computer
    Logged

    beanman25
    Newbie Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 7


    View Profile Awards
    « Reply #29 on: February 04, 2012, 05:03:43 PM »


    i take the batteries out the wiimote and the cursor starts on random for computer


    I tried this, but no computer cursor is visible. likely because I can't select any of the bottom rows.


    I'll try your GCT


    EDIT: Your GCT worked!!

    Thanks for posting that!
    « Last Edit: February 04, 2012, 05:22:41 PM by beanman25 » Logged

    Pages:  1 [2] 3 4 5
    Print
    Jump to: