Home Gallery Resources The Team Rules chat Login Register
Pages: [1]
Author Topic: Training mode freezes  (Read 2266 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Vaild Address
Extreme Kitten
*******
Offline Offline

Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « on: July 27, 2012, 10:05:37 AM »


    Idk what I did wrong but when I got my codes before,it worked fine in training mode but now all of the sudden when I got more codes it freezes in training mode idk about the other solo modes.maybe cuz of the certain codes I have? Im a riivolution user BTW.i took out sum of the codes and it still freezes.i never had this problem before so I want to know what the hell is going on.
    Logged


    Mareeo 64
    Holy Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1301


    Welp 0_o

  • Awards Heart Container

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #1 on: July 27, 2012, 10:08:46 AM »


    What codes did you add the first time?
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #2 on: July 27, 2012, 10:29:53 AM »


    What codes did you add the first time?
    I downloaded the generic brawl codes pack (US version) after that I added more codes,it still worked fine but when looked through my txtcodes I removed sum of the codes I had and clicked save as.
    « Last Edit: July 27, 2012, 10:36:41 AM by TheUnknownMan » Logged


    Mareeo 64
    Holy Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1301


    Welp 0_o

  • Awards Heart Container

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #3 on: July 27, 2012, 10:36:59 AM »


    Do you have "no entry/no result data" codes for Dedede? and if you have more than one cpu (3 mainly), having too many PSA's in training glitches it up sometimes.
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #4 on: July 27, 2012, 12:00:26 PM »


    Do you have "no entry/no result data" codes for Dedede? and if you have more than one cpu (3 mainly), having too many PSA's in training glitches it up sometimes.
    oh ok must've didnt check the code right,but the training mode freezes when I select it,not in the character,stage select screen or ingame.
    « Last Edit: July 27, 2012, 12:27:18 PM by TheUnknownMan » Logged


    Mareeo 64
    Holy Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1301


    Welp 0_o

  • Awards Heart Container

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #5 on: July 27, 2012, 07:39:31 PM »


    Do you have the "Train Alone" code on? that might be doing it.
    Logged


    Vaild Address
    Extreme Kitten
    *******
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 377


  • Awards Dedicated Hacker

  • View Profile Awards
    « Reply #6 on: July 27, 2012, 09:45:41 PM »


    Do you have the "Train Alone" code on? that might be doing it.
    I dont think I have that code but i'll check.What does it do btw?
    Logged


    Mareeo 64
    Holy Kitten
    *
    Offline Offline

    Posts: 1301


    Welp 0_o

  • Awards Heart Container

  • View Profile WWW Awards
    « Reply #7 on: July 28, 2012, 08:32:39 AM »


    It lets you train without any cpu's.
    Logged


    Pages: [1]
    Print
    Jump to: